BHSO FUN RUN

Age Group Results

September 10, 2017


Results By Black Hills Timing Company


5K RUN Men: 7-12 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K RUN Women: 0- 6 7-12 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K WALK Men: 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K WALK Women: 0- 6 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
1 MILE RUN Men: 7-12 60-69
1 MILE RUN Women: 40-49
1 MILE WALK Men: 7-12 13-19 40-49
1 MILE WALK Women: 7-12 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K RUN

Top

Female 6 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Claire Olson                                           1096    5       44        56:47.9     57:17.2
Top

Female 7 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mara Wiley                                             2063    7       36        50:43.8     50:47.5
       2    Rachael Bunger                                         1099    8       40        52:28.4     52:31.6
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maggie Miller                                          2065   16        2        27:17.4     27:21.3
       2    Calla Eidem                                            2130   14       13        36:21.9     36:29.4
       3    Autumn Anderson                                        2109   13       21        42:43.8     42:48.1
       4    Ellie Stone                                            2083   16       23        43:02.1     43:09.7
       5    Molly Larson                                           2091   16       24        43:02.3     43:09.9
       6    Mirette Geske                                          2120   14       28        44:30.2     44:41.8
       7    Kayla Horton                                           2144   14       31        48:34.2     48:48.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amelia Meyer                                           2059   38        1        27:00.8     27:04.7
       2    Danie Koskan                                           2076   38        7        32:02.3     32:19.6
       3    Amanda Mertes                                          2001   30       10        33:39.9     33:57.4
       4    Jamie Hower                                            2146   34       19        39:35.6     39:35.6
       5    Morgan Tschetter                                       2134   33       26        43:41.1     44:41.2
       6    Catherine Horton                                       2143   36       41        55:31.3     55:45.8
       7    Jessica Olson                                          1097   35       42        56:44.6     57:14.2
       8    Jennifer Powell                                        2124   39       46      1:03:56.3   1:04:14.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Heather Stone                                          2085   41       12        36:02.6     36:19.1
       2    DeAnn Eidem                                            2129   47       14        36:24.3     36:31.4
       3    Gina Arp                                               2148   41       30        48:14.2     48:20.9
       4    Olya Bunger                                            2142   40       39        52:27.1     52:30.4
       5    Katie Konenkamp                                        2122   43       43        56:47.3     57:17.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Julie Anderson                                         2118   56        9        32:44.0     32:48.9
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeanne Hoier                                           2150   63       38        51:52.1     52:10.9
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susan wheeler                                          2087   73       32        50:24.3     50:35.7
       2    Barb Schulz                                            2121   72       37        51:51.6     52:10.9
Top

Male 7 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Blaise Arp                                             2147    9        6        31:47.2     31:52.1
       2    Jadin Bunger                                           1100   12       15        36:49.5     36:52.4
       3    Ethan Freidel                                          1098   12       16        36:58.0     37:00.9
       4    Asher Wilkening                                        2064   10       20        41:39.5     41:42.9
       5    Parker Stone                                           2080    9       34        50:30.2     50:38.8
       6    Jack Nelson                                            2079    9       35        50:31.8     50:41.6
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jonah Swartz                                           2093   14        8        32:03.8     32:10.4
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ryan Daschle                      Rapid City  SD       2137   37        3        27:32.7     27:38.3
       2    Jared Narlock                                          2135   33       17        36:58.8     37:06.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Swartz                                         2141   41        4        29:45.5     29:52.9
       2    Wil Stone                                              2084   40        5        30:06.9     30:23.2
       3    Jeff Cook                                              2125   44       11        35:42.3     35:47.1
       4    Kevin Hollenbeck                                       2139   48       18        37:45.5     37:54.1
       5    Chad Anderson                                          2117   44       22        42:44.3     42:48.9
       6    Loren Geske                                            2119   43       29        44:33.3     44:44.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jerry Bedsaul                                          2060   59       25        43:36.4     43:42.7
       2    Todd Munyon                                            2071   50       45      1:00:07.9   1:00:13.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Besso                                          2140   64       33        50:26.8     50:32.9
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jerry Dunn                                             2149   71       27        44:07.8     44:22.6

5K WALK

Top

Female 6 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Senna Munyon                                           2069    5       15      1:00:07.7   1:00:13.2
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sidney Powell                                          2075   15       23      1:03:58.4   1:04:17.3
       2    Faith Stevens                                          2089   14       24      1:03:59.6   1:04:17.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anne Weyer                                             2068   31        5        56:31.7     56:51.6
       2    Marta Rhatican                                         2128   35       11        58:09.7     58:24.1
       3    Syney berra                                            1092   32       12        59:39.9   1:00:00.8
       4    Brianne Lindblom                                       1094   36       13        59:40.4   1:00:00.6
       5    Karina Munyon                                          2070   37       14        59:48.4   1:00:16.2
       6    Dori O'Connor                                          2126   38       21      1:02:35.8   1:02:59.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Becky Wilkening                                        2066   42        2        50:42.8     50:52.9
       2    Erika Olson                                            2074   41       26      1:04:35.4   1:05:02.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kira Kaufmann                                          2123   51        3        51:11.2     51:21.2
       2    Megan Buurma                                           2077   58        7        57:37.3     57:48.1
       3    Donna Buurma                                           2078   58        8        57:37.5     57:48.1
       4    Lynn Paulson                                           2086   50       18      1:01:04.1   1:01:34.9
       5    Margaret Bader                                         2061   53       19      1:01:04.3   1:01:34.2
       6    Lois Jackson                                           2131   58       25      1:04:35.2   1:04:51.1
       7    Norene Nodman                                          2072   59       30      1:07:56.6   1:08:18.7
       8    Christy Leitchnam                                      2145   58       31      1:12:58.0   1:12:58.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Parker                                            2010   68       16      1:00:20.2   1:00:42.7
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marge Marketn                                          2021   74        4        53:42.5     53:55.9
       2    Lorene Hornig                                          2133   84       29      1:04:38.4   1:04:53.1
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christian Mueller                                      2081   15        9        57:51.0     58:02.6
       2    Adam Stone                                             2082   14       10        57:52.4     58:04.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eric OConnor                                           2127   33       22      1:02:43.8   1:03:04.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Patrick Fleming                                        2073   44       27      1:04:36.3   1:05:01.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Scott Bader                                            2062   57       20      1:01:05.1   1:01:35.2
       2    Dale McCabe                                            2132   52       28      1:04:36.8   1:04:52.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bruce Blankley                                         2067   67        6        56:33.3     56:52.6
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jim Heald                                              2036   79        1        46:52.7     47:03.7
       2    Keyron Parker                                          2019   71       17      1:00:20.4   1:00:42.8

1 MILE RUN

Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amanda Swartz                                          2095   40        2        12:03.6     12:10.4
Top

Male 7 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jackson Swartz                                         2094   11        1        10:17.7     10:20.5
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Stevens                                         2088   64        3        20:24.5     20:37.8

1 MILE WALK

Top

Female 7 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pearl Meyer                                            2057    8        2        10:59.2     11:04.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brenda Velasco                                         2138   45        5        21:40.8     21:59.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michelle Chalcraft                                     2092   56        4        19:45.3     20:09.6
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nina Hollenbeck                                        2096   69        6        22:04.7     22:56.5
Top

Male 7 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jack Stevens                                           2090    9        3        14:31.5     14:36.8
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kolton Arthur                                          1095   19        7        28:43.2     28:45.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    James Meyer                                            2058   40        1        10:59.1     11:04.1